Order: Passeriformes

Family: Furnariidae

Genus: Phleocryptes

Species: Phleocryptes melanops

Common Name: Wren-like Rushbird

Wren-like Rushbird (Phleocryptes melanops)
Wren-like Rushbird (Phleocryptes melanops)