Order: Accipitriformes

Family: Cathartidae

Genus: Cathartes

Species: Cathartes aura

Common Name: Turkey Vulture

Turkey Vulture (Cathartes aura)
Turkey Vulture (Cathartes aura)
Turkey Vulture (Cathartes aura)
Turkey Vulture (Cathartes aura)
Turkey Vulture (Cathartes aura)
Turkey Vulture (Cathartes aura)
Turkey Vulture (Cathartes aura)
Turkey Vulture (Cathartes aura)
Turkey Vulture (Cathartes aura)
Turkey Vulture (Cathartes aura)
Turkey Vulture (Cathartes aura)
Turkey Vulture (Cathartes aura)
Turkey vulture’s nest on a cliff.
Turkey Vulture (Cathartes aura)
Turkey Vulture (Cathartes aura)