Order: Passeriformes

Family: Furnariidae

Genus: Asthenes

Species: Asthenes pyrrholeuca

Common Name: Sharp-billed Canastero

Sharp-billed Canastero (Asthenes pyrrholeuca)
Sharp-billed Canastero (Asthenes pyrrholeuca)
Sharp-billed Canastero (Asthenes pyrrholeuca)
Sharp-billed Canastero (Asthenes pyrrholeuca)