Order: Gruiformes

Family: Rallidae

Genus: Fulica

Species: Fulica armillata

Common Name: Red-gartered Coot

Red-gartered Coot (Fulica armillata)
Red-gartered Coot (Fulica armillata)
Red-gartered Coot (Fulica armillata)