Order: Gruiformes

Family: Rallidae

Genus: Pardirallus

Species: Pardirallus sanguinolentus

Common Name: Plumbeous Rail

Plumbeous Rail (Pardirallus sanguinolentus)
Plumbeous Rail (Pardirallus sanguinolentus)
Plumbeous Rail (Pardirallus sanguinolentus)
Plumbeous Rail (Pardirallus sanguinolentus)
Plumbeous Rail (Pardirallus sanguinolentus)
Plumbeous Rail (Pardirallus sanguinolentus)
Plumbeous Rail (Pardirallus sanguinolentus)
Plumbeous Rail (Pardirallus sanguinolentus)
Plumbeous Rail (Pardirallus sanguinolentus)
Plumbeous Rail (Pardirallus sanguinolentus)
Plumbeous Rail (Pardirallus sanguinolentus)