Order: Columbiformes

Family: Columbidae

Genus: Columbina

Species: Columbina picui

Common Name: Picui Ground-dove

Picui Ground-dove (Columbina picui)
Picui Ground-dove (Columbina picui)
Picui Ground-dove (Columbina picui)