Order: Passeriformes

Family: Mimidae

Genus: Mimus

Species: Mimus patagonicus

Common Name: Patagonian Mockingbird

Patagonian Mockingbird (Mimus patagonicus)
Patagonian Mockingbird (Mimus patagonicus)
Patagonian Mockingbird (Mimus patagonicus)
Patagonian Mockingbird (Mimus patagonicus)
Patagonian Mockingbird (Mimus patagonicus)
Patagonian Mockingbird (Mimus patagonicus)
Patagonian Mockingbird (Mimus patagonicus)
Patagonian Mockingbird (Mimus patagonicus)
Patagonian Mockingbird (Mimus patagonicus)
Patagonian Mockingbird (Mimus patagonicus)
Patagonian Mockingbird (Mimus patagonicus)