Order: Columbiformes

Family: Columbidae

Genus: Zenaida

Species: Zenaida auriculata

Common Name: Eared Dove

Eared Dove (Zenaida auriculata)
Eared Dove (Zenaida auriculata)
Eared Dove (Zenaida auriculata)