Order: Rheiformes

Family: Rheidae

Genus: Rhea

Species: Rhea pennata

Common Name: Darwin’s Rhea

Darwin's Rhea (Rhea pennata)
Darwin's Rhea (Rhea pennata)
Darwin's Rhea (Rhea pennata)
Darwin's Rhea (Rhea pennata)
Darwin's Rhea (Rhea pennata)
Darwin's Rhea (Rhea pennata)
Darwin's Rhea (Rhea pennata)
Darwin's Rhea (Rhea pennata)