Order: Passeriformes

Family: Thraupidae

Genus: Porphyrospiza

Species: Porphyrospiza carbonaria

Common Name: Carbonated Sierra Finch

Carbonated Sierra Finch (Porphyrospiza carbonaria)
Carbonated Sierra Finch (Porphyrospiza carbonaria)
Carbonated Sierra Finch (Porphyrospiza carbonaria)
Carbonated Sierra Finch (Porphyrospiza carbonaria)
Carbonated Sierra Finch (Porphyrospiza carbonaria)
Carbonated Sierra Finch (Porphyrospiza carbonaria)
Carbonated Sierra Finch (Porphyrospiza carbonaria)
Carbonated Sierra Finch (Porphyrospiza carbonaria)
Carbonated Sierra Finch (Porphyrospiza carbonaria)
Carbonated Sierra Finch (Porphyrospiza carbonaria)