Order: Charadriiformes

Family: Haematopodidae

Genus: Haematopus

Species: Haematopus ater

Common Name: Blackish Oystercatcher

Blackish Oystercatcher (Haematopus ater)
Blackish Oystercatcher (Haematopus ater)
Blackish Oystercatcher (Haematopus ater)
Blackish Oystercatcher (Haematopus ater)
Blackish Oystercatcher (Haematopus ater)
Blackish Oystercatcher (Haematopus ater)
Blackish Oystercatcher (Haematopus ater)
Blackish Oystercatcher (Haematopus ater)
Blackish Oystercatcher (Haematopus ater)
Blackish Oystercatcher (Haematopus ater)
Blackish Oystercatcher (Haematopus ater)