Order: Anseriformes

Family: Anatidae

Genus: Oxyura

Species: Oxyura vittata

Common Name: Argentine Ruddy Duck

Argentine Ruddy Duck (Oxyura vittata)
Argentine Ruddy Duck (Oxyura vittata)
Argentine Ruddy Duck (Oxyura vittata)
Argentine Ruddy Duck (Oxyura vittata)
Argentine Ruddy Duck (Oxyura vittata)